Privacy Policy

Last updated: January 07, 2020

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the
collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the
Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects
You.

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By
using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in
accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is maintained
by the Privacy Policy Generator.

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions.

The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain
personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or
identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is
not limited to:

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet
Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the
pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit,
the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other
diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may
collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited
to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the
IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the
type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and
other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You
visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile
device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the
activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking
technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track
information and to improve and analyze Our Service.

You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate
when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You
may not be able to use some parts of our Service.

Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies
remain on your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline,
while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close your web browser.

We use both session and persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy.

Use of Your Personal Data

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

We may share your personal information in the following situations:

Retention of Your Personal Data

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is
necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will
retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with
our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your
data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our
legal agreements and policies.

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis
purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time,
except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve
the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain
this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Your Personal Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the
Company’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties
involved in the processing are located. It means that this information
may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of
Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where
the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that
Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy
and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an
organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place
including the security of Your data and other personal information.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale,
Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before
Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different
Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose
Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid
requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

Security of Your Personal Data

The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember
that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of
electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially
acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its
absolute security.

Detailed Information on the Processing of Your Personal Data

Service Providers have access to Your Personal Data only to perform
their tasks on Our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it
for any other purpose.

Analytics

We may use third-party Service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

Advertising

We may use Service providers to show advertisements to You to help support and maintain Our Service.

Children’s Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not
knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under
the age of 13. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that
Your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We
become aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the
age of 13 without verification of parental consent, We take steps to
remove that information from Our servers.

We also may limit how We collect, use, and store some of the
information of Users between 13 and 18 years old. In some cases, this
means We will be unable to provide certain functionality of the Service
to these users.

If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your
information and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may
require Your parent’s consent before We collect and use that
information.

Links to Other Websites

Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated
by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that
third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy
of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content,
privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT

CalOPPA
is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and
online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches
well beyond California to require any person or company in the United
States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting
Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a
conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the
information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom
it is being shared. – See more at: HereAccording to CalOPPA, we agree to the following: Users
can visit our site anonymously. Once this privacy policy is created, we
will add a link to it on our homepage or as a minimum, on the first
significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link
includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page
specified above. You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes.

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals? We
honour Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use
advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioural tracking? It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioural tracking

COPPA (CHILDREN ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT)

When
it comes to the collection of personal information from children under
the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act
(COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the
United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule,
which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do
to protect children’s privacy and safety online. on the other hand, We
do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

CAN-SPAM ACT

The
CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, also
establishes requirements for commercial messages, and furthermore gives
recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and
spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

 Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.

To be in accordance with the CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following:

 Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

 Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.

 Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.

 Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance.

 Honour opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.

 Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at [email protected] and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify
You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our
Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “Last
updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any
changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are
posted on this page.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us: